English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Welding and Soldering (Metals); Pipes and Fittings)
welding fitting [correct]
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Soudage (Métal); Tuyauterie et raccords)
accessoire de soudage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Enviroguide Acide sulfurique, 4.2.3; LESOI.