English (Welding and Soldering (Metals); Pipes and Fittings; Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
welding neck [correct]; welding flange [correct]; WN flange
French (Soudage (Métal); Tuyauterie et raccords; Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
bride à souder [correct, feminine noun]; bride à collet de soudage [feminine noun]
OBS: Dom. : Tuyauterie de transvasement. Loi nationale sur les transports, c. 1152.