English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Technical Textiles; Welding - Various Processes)
hot-wedge welding machine [correct]; hot wedge welding machine [correct]
CONT: Equipment - hot-wedge welding machine for assembling PVC sheets and foils at high speeds (up to 7 m/min) [...] hot wedge welding machine with tilt post operations and three dimensional articles [...] ultrasonic version.
OBS: PVC: poly(vinyl chloride); it is a synthetic thermoplastic polymer.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Textiles techniques; Procédés de soudage divers)
machine à souder à chaud [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Matériel - Machine à souder à chaud pour assembler des feuilles de PVC à vitesses élevées (jusqu'à 7 m/mn) [...] machine à souder à chaud avec basculement et utilisable pour articles tridimensionnels [...] version à ultrasons.
OBS: PVC : poly(chlorure de vinyle); c'est une résine synthétique thermoplastique obtenue par polymérisation du chlorure de vinyle.