English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining))
welding set-up [correct]
CONT: Component parts of a welding set-up ... (i) acetylene and oxygen cylinders, (ii) cylinder caps, (iii) pressure and working gauges connected to the acetylene and oxygen tank regulators, (iv) note that the acetylene cylinder valve may have a wheel handle or a wrench to open and close the valve, (v) acetylene and oxygen hoses and their connections, and (vi) welding torch with the two control valves, mixing chamber and tip.
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux)
poste de soudage [masculine noun]
CONT: Composants d'un poste de soudage [...] (i) les bouteilles d'oxygène et d'acétylène; (ii) les capuchons; (iii) les manomètres basse et haute pression, branchés sur les détendeurs des bouteilles d'acétylène et d'oxygène; (iv) le robinet de la bouteille d'acétylène, qui peut être équipé d'une poignée ou d'une clef; (v) les tuyaux d'oxygène et d'acétylène, leurs raccords; et (vi) le chalumeau, constitué, entre autres, d'une chambre de mélange et d'une buse, et comprenant deux pointeaux de réglage.