English (Gas Welding)
oxyacetylene welding torch
DEF: any -- is an instrument that (...) mixes (...) oxygen and acetylene, in the proper amounts, and that permits easy adjustment and regulation of the flame.
French (Soudage au gaz)
chalumeau soudeur oxyacétylénique [masculine noun]