English (Sociology of Recreation; Working Practices and Conditions; Military Administration)
morale and welfare activity [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; MWA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: morale and welfare activity; MWA: The plural form of this designation (morale and welfare activitiesl) and the abbreviation are standardized by NATO.
French (Sociologie des loisirs; Régimes et conditions de travail; Administration militaire)
activité socio-récréative [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: activité socio-récréative : La désignation au pluriel (activités socio-récréatives) est normalisée par l'OTAN.