English (National and International Economics)
gross national welfare
OBS: gross national welfare; GNW: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
bien-être national brut [masculine noun]
OBS: bien-être national brut : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.