English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
well-formedness checking [correct]
OBS: Relating to an XML document in the context of the Framework for the Management of Information (FMI).
OBS: well-formedness checking: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
vérification de la bonne formulation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: S’applique à un document XML dans le contexte du Cadre de la gestion de l’information (CGI).
OBS: vérification de la bonne formulation : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.