English (Mathematics)
well formedness [correct]
DEF: Property of a grammar produced by the correct application of a set of transformation (J. Katz and Y. Fodor).
French (Mathématiques)
bonne forme [feminine noun]
OBS: Propriété de ce qui est bien formé.