English (Rights and Freedoms; Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
well founded, resolved without recommendations [correct]
OBS: A complaints disposition sub-category used by the Office of the Information Commissioner of Canada.
French (Droits et libertés; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
bien fondée, réglée sans recommandations [correct]
OBS: Sous-catégorie de classement des plaintes utilisée au Commissariat à l'information du Canada.