English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
dust guard well
OBS: boîte d'essieu AARL 70 9 When applying new boxes or reapplying boxes, the dust guard well shall also be cleaned as above.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
portée d'obturateur
OBS: TEMA 69 39 --: situées entre les portées de calage et les fusées, elles ont pour rôle de supporter les obturateurs qui assurent l'étanchéité des boîtes (huile ou graisse). cs1 7/79.