English (Oil Drilling)
electric well log [correct]
DEF: A record of electrical characteristics, primarily resistivity, of formations that have been drilled.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
rapport de diagraphie électrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registre des caractéristiques électriques de formations qui ont fait l'objet d'un forage.