English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry; Biological Sciences)
work volume of a well [correct]; well work volume
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie; Sciences biologiques)
volume utile d'une cupule [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.