English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry; Biological Sciences)
volume of well [correct]; well volume
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie; Sciences biologiques)
capacité d'une cupule [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.