English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
well-polished minute dark beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Cerylonidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cérylon lustré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Cerylonidae.