English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Dentistry)
amalgam well [correct]
CONT: After trituration, the capsule is opened and its contents are placed in the amalgam well.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Dentisterie)
godet à amalgame [correct, masculine noun]