English (Finance)
financial well-being [correct]
CONT: For example, acceptable housing and financial well-being (households' ability to meet the cost of living) were associated with the greatest share of expenditure among indicators in the prosperity domain.
French (Finances)
bien-être financier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À titre d'exemple, les indicateurs logement acceptable et bien-être financier (capacité des ménages à assumer le coût de la vie) étaient associés à la plus grande part des dépenses parmi les indicateurs du domaine de la prospérité.