English (Psychology (General))
emotional well-being [correct]
CONT: Emotional well-being concerns one's overall psychological condition, ability to function in society, and ability to meet the demands of everyday life.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
bien-être émotionnel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades))
bienestar emocional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estado de ánimo en el cual la persona se da cuenta de sus propias aptitudes, puede afrontar las presiones normales de la vida, puede trabajar productiva y fructíferamente y es capaz de hacer una contribución a la comunidad.