English (Rules of Court; Communication and Information Management)
well-founded and conditionally resolved complaint [correct, noun]
OBS: A privacy complaint is classified as a "well-founded and conditionally resolved complaint" when the investigation by the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada finds that an organization contravened a provision of the "Privacy Act" or "Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act" (PIPEDA), but committed to implementing satisfactory corrective measures.
French (Règles de procédure; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
plainte fondée et conditionnellement résolue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une plainte concernant la protection de la vie privée est classée «plainte fondée et conditionnellement résolue» lorsque l'enquête du Commissariat à la protection de la vie privée du Canada permet de conclure qu'une organisation a enfreint une disposition de la «Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels» ou de la «Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels et les documents électroniques» (LPRPDE), mais qu'elle s'est engagée à prendre des mesures correctives satisfaisantes.