English (Rules of Court; Communication and Information Management)
well-founded complaint [correct, noun]
OBS: A privacy complaint is classified as a "well-founded complaint" when the investigation by the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada finds that an organization contravened a provision of the "Privacy Act" or "Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act" (PIPEDA).
French (Règles de procédure; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
plainte fondée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une plainte concernant la protection de la vie privée est classée «plainte fondée» lorsque l'enquête du Commissariat à la protection de la vie privée du Canada permet de conclure qu'une organisation a enfreint une disposition de la «Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels» ou de la «Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels et les documents électroniques» (LPRPDE).
Spanish (Reglamento procesal; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
denuncia fundada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El Parlamento Europeo [...] insta a los Estados miembros a tomar las medidas necesarias para realizar investigaciones exhaustivas sobre las denuncias fundadas de malos tratos.