English (Productivity and Profitability; Federal Administration)
well-performing [correct, adjective]
CONT: Here the term "well-performing" refers to an institution's ability to anticipate and respond to challenges, modify key functions, deal with key constituencies, recruit and deploy talent, coordinate and align effort, and learn from experience inside and outside the institution as a basis for reforming itself.
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Administration fédérale)
performant [correct, adjective]
CONT: L'adjectif «performante» renvoie ici à l'aptitude d'une institution à prévoir les défis et à y réagir, à adapter en conséquence ses principales fonctions, à composer avec sa clientèle cible, à recruter et à exploiter des talents, à coordonner et à harmoniser les efforts et à apprendre de l'expérience vécue à l'intérieur et à l'extérieur de l'institution en vue de se remettre en question.