English (Federal Administration)
well-performing organization [correct]
OBS: "Well-Performing Organizations" is the title of Chapter 4 of the 1988 Auditor General's Report.
French (Administration fédérale)
organisation performante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Organisations performantes : titre du chapitre 4 du Rapport annuel du vérificateur général de 1988.