English (Labour and Employment; Training of Personnel)
well-trained worker [correct]
CONT: Such training has important benefits for society because well-trained workers are more employable, and can adapt more easily if they are forced to change jobs.
French (Travail et emploi; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
travailleur bien formé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette formation offre des bienfaits importants à la société, car les travailleurs bien formés sont plus aptes à occuper un emploi et peuvent s'adapter plus facilement s'ils doivent changer d'emploi.