English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Wesselton mine [correct, see observation, Africa, regional]
OBS: [In] the Kimberley area [South Africa].
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
mine Wesselton [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Africa, regional]
OBS: Dans la région de Kimberley [Afrique du Sud].