English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white frangipani [correct]; West Indian-jasmine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
frangipanier blanc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.