English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
African saw-scaled viper [correct]; West African carpet viper [correct]
OBS: A reptile of the family Viperidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
échide ocellée [correct, feminine noun]; vipère ocellée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reptile de la famille des Viperidae.