English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sponge plant [correct]; West Indian sponge plant [correct]; West Indian spongeplant [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hydrocharitaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Limnobium laevigatum [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hydrocharitaceae.
OBS: Limnobium laevigatum : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.