English (Animal Pests (Crops))
West African pink borer; Sesamia nonagrioides [correct, Latin]
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
sésamie du maïs [correct, feminine noun]; noctuelle du maïs [correct]; Sesamia nonagrioides [correct, Latin]
OBS: Principal ravageur du maïs [Chenille].