English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
West Country [correct]
OBS: Dialect of English.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
dialecte du sud-ouest de l'Angleterre [masculine noun]; dialecte de West Country [masculine noun]
OBS: Dialecte de l'anglais.