English (Viral Diseases)
West Nile virus asymptomatic infection [correct]; WNAI [correct]
CONT: West Nile virus asymptomatic infection (WNAI). Probable WNAI Case: probable case diagnostic test criteria in the absence of clinical criteria. Confirmed WNAI Case: confirmed case diagnostic test criteria in the absence of clinical criteria.
French (Maladies virales)
infection asymptomatique liée au virus du Nil occidental [correct, feminine noun]; IAVNO [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Infection asymptomatique liée au virus du Nil occidental (IAVNO). Cas probable d'IAVNO : critères pour les tests diagnostiques chez les cas probables en l'absence de critères cliniques. Cas confirmé d'IAVNO : critères pour les tests diagnostiques chez les cas confirmés en l'absence de critères cliniques.