English (Air Pollution)
polar westerlies [correct]
French (Pollution de l'air)
vents d'ouest polaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; westerlies polaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Partie des vents d'ouest planétaires soufflant sur les régions polaires.