English (Lichens)
western pelt lichen [correct]; western waterfan lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Peltigeraceae.
French (Lichens)
peltigère de l'Ouest [correct, feminine noun]; peltigère éventail d’eau de l'Ouest [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Peltigeraceae.