English (Mammals)
western spotted skunk [correct, noun]
OBS: A mammal of the family Mephitidae.
French (Mammifères)
mouffette tachetée occidentale [correct, feminine noun]; moufette tachetée occidentale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Mephitidae.