English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Macoun’s cudweed [correct]; sticky everlasting; Macoun’s rabbit-tobacco [correct]; sticky cudweed [correct]; winged cudweed [correct]; clammy everlasting; clammy cudweed [correct]; viscid cudweed [correct]; western cudweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gnaphale de Macoun [correct, masculine noun]; gnaphale visqueux [correct, masculine noun]; gnaphale visqueuse [see observation, feminine noun]; gnaphale décurrent [masculine noun]
OBS: gnaphale visqueuse : terme parfois employé au féminin, mais seule la forme masculine est attestée dans Le Grand Robert.
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.