English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Nuttall’s waterweed [correct]; western waterweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hydrocharitaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
élodée de Nuttall [correct, feminine noun]; élodée à feuilles étroites [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Hydrocharitaceae.