English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
western little caddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Thremmatidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
thremme de l'Ouest [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Thremmatidae.