English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern shootingstar [correct]; western arctic shootingstar [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Primulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gyroselle du Nord [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Primulaceae.