English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
Canada Western Experimental Hard White wheat [correct]
CONT: This year's [mean protein] value is also shown for Canada Western Experimental Hard White wheat (CWXHW).
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
blé de force blanc expérimental de l'Ouest canadien [correct, masculine noun]; CWXHW [masculine noun]
CONT: On y trouve aussi la teneur en protéines du blé de force blanc expérimental de l'Ouest canadien (CWXHW) pour cette année.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.