English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
Western Channel Diabase [correct, Northwest Territories]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
Diabase de Western Channel [correct, feminine noun, Northwest Territories]