English (Ecosystems; Urban Studies)
suburban wetland [correct]
CONT: Wetlands within the boundaries of suburbs can be adversely affected by rainfall runoff and storm water inputs. ... Suburban nature preserve workers [have] noted less frog calling in the past few years in two suburban wetlands.
French (Écosystèmes; Urbanisme)
zone humide suburbaine [correct, feminine noun]; milieu humide suburbain [correct, masculine noun]; terre humide suburbaine [correct, feminine noun]