English (Ecosystems; Biogeography)
provincially significant wetland [correct]; PSW [correct]
French (Écosystèmes; Biogéographie)
terre humide d'importance provinciale [correct, feminine noun]; zone humide d'importance provinciale [correct, feminine noun]