English (Physical Geography (General))
shore line wetland
CONT: Shorelands and shore line wetlands are sensitive to disturbance.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
rive marécageuse [feminine noun]
CONT: Les marécages ainsi que les rives marécageuses sont fragiles (...)