English (Ecosystems; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Soil Science)
mineral wetland [correct]
CONT: Mineral wetlands are found in areas where an excess of water collects on the surface and which for geomorphic, hydrologic, biotic, edaphic (factors related to soil), or climatic reasons produce little or no organic matter or peat.
French (Écosystèmes; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Science du sol)
terre humide minérale [correct, feminine noun]; milieu humide minéral [correct, masculine noun]; zone humide minérale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les terres humides minérales se trouvent dans des secteurs où un excès d'eau s'accumule à la surface et qui ne produisent que peu ou pas de matières organiques ou de tourbe pour des raisons géomorphiques, hydrologiques, biotiques, édaphiques (facteurs liés au sol) ou climatiques.