English (Soils (Agriculture))
wet land [correct]; wetland [correct]; wet patch [correct]; boggy patch [correct]
DEF: An area that [is] permanently wet and/or intermittently water-covered ...
French (Sols (Agriculture))
mouillère [correct, feminine noun]; mouille [correct, feminine noun]; zone humide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie d'un champs ou d'un pré habituellement humide [...]
Spanish (Suelos (Agricultura))
terreno encharcadizo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terreno inculto y mal drenado.