English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
drained wetlands [correct, see observation]
CONT: The Peace-Athabasca Delta Project ... made reference to an evaluation of drained wetlands in northern Saskatchewan.
OBS: "wetland": usually used in plural.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marais drainé [masculine noun]