English (Crop Protection)
wettable powder [correct]; WP [correct]; wetting powder [correct]
DEF: A powder preparation to be applied as a suspension after dispersion in water.
French (Protection des végétaux)
poudre mouillable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; WP [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poudre applicable après dispersion dans l'eau.
OBS: poudre mouillable : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas)
polvo humectante [correct, masculine noun]