English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
wetting liquid
DEF: Liquid for which the contact angle is less than 90°.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
liquide mouillant [masculine noun]
DEF: Liquide dont l'angle de contact est inférieur à 90°.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
líquido mojante [masculine noun]
DEF: Líquido cuyo ángulo de contacto es inferior a 90°.