English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
wetting preserving agent
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
agent conservateur de l'humidité [masculine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
agente conservador de la humedad [masculine noun]