English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
double bridle [correct]; Weymouth bridle [correct]; complete bridle
DEF: Traditional English bridle with two bits (snaffle and curb) giving the rider a greater degree of control than a single bit.
CONT: In a double bridle, the curb bit is used in conjunction with a bridoon, or snaffle bit.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
bride double [correct, feminine noun]; brida complète [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Bride munie] de, ou destinée à recevoir, deux embouchures : mors de filet et mors de bride.
CONT: Dans la bride complète, le mors de bride repose devant le filet et, ayant une branche supérieure et une inférieure, agit sur les barres et sur la nuque.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
brida completa [correct, feminine noun]; brida doble [correct, feminine noun]