English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
slide-cheek Weymouth curb bit [correct]; slide-cheek Weymouth bit [correct]
OBS: The mouthpiece is sliding within the cheeks.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
mors de bride à pompe [masculine noun]; mors à pompe [masculine noun]
OBS: Les branches coulissent sur le canon.