English (Transfer of Personnel; Federal Administration)
workforce adjustment process [correct]; WFA process [correct]; worker adjustment process
CONT: In order to minimize the impact on human resources, PCO [Privy Council Office] undertook numerous activities to inform and support staff during all stages of the workforce adjustment (WFA) process.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Administration fédérale)
processus de réaménagement des effectifs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Afin de limiter les répercussions sur les ressources humaines, le BCP [Bureau du Conseil privé] a entrepris de nombreuses activités pour informer et appuyer ses employés pendant toutes les étapes du processus de réaménagement des effectifs.