English (Mammals)
common minke whale [correct]; minke whale [correct]; northern minke whale; little piked whale
OBS: A mammal of the family Balaenopteridae.
French (Mammifères)
petit rorqual [correct, masculine noun]; rorqual à museau pointu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Balaenopteridae.