English (Mammals)
dwarf sperm whale [correct]; Kogia sima [Latin]; Kogia simus [Latin]
OBS: A mammal of the family Kogiidae.
French (Mammifères)
cachalot nain [correct, masculine noun]; Kogia sima [Latin]; Kogia simus [Latin]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Kogiidae.