English (Mammals)
southern right whale [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Balaenidae.
French (Mammifères)
baleine australe [correct, feminine noun]; baleine franche australe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Balaenidae.