English (Mammals)
Hubbs's beaked whale [correct]; Hubbs’ beaked whale [correct]; arch-beaked whale [correct]; archbeaked whale [correct]
OBS: A marine mammal of the family Ziphiidae.
French (Mammifères)
baleine à bec de Hubbs [correct, feminine noun]; mésoplodon de Hubbs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Ziphiidae.