English (Mammals)
false killer whale [correct]; Pseudorca crassidens [Latin]
OBS: A small cosmopolitan toothed whale (Pseudorca crassidens) resembling and closely related to the killer whale.
OBS: A mammal of the family Delphinidae.
French (Mammifères)
faux-orque [correct, masculine noun]; Pseudorca crassidens [Latin]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Delphinidae.