English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
whale meat [correct]
DEF: The flesh of whales used for consumption by humans or other animals, and broadly includes other consumed parts as blubber, skin, and organs.
CONT: Whale "meat" refers to a variety of human food products originating from various tissues of animals of the mammalian order Cetaeca (i.e. whales, porpoises and dolphins).
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
viande de baleine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Corée du Sud autorise déjà la vente de viande de baleines attrapées accidentellement dans les filets de pêche, mais le taux élevé de ces captures fait dire aux associations environnementales que les bêtes sont tuées délibérément.