English (Mammals)
grey whale [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Eschrichtiidae.
French (Mammifères)
baleine grise [correct, feminine noun]; baleine grise de Californie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Eschrichtiidae.