English (Mammals; Commercial Fishing)
whale [correct, noun]
DEF: An aquatic mammal of the order Cetacea that superficially resembles a large fish and is valued commercially for oil, for the flesh which is used as human food and in animal feeds and fertilizers ...
French (Mammifères; Pêche commerciale)
baleine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grand mammifère marin de l'ordre des cétacés.
CONT: Les baleines vraies ou mysticètes appartiennent à trois familles de balaenide's (baleines franches), esckrichtiidés (baleines grises) et balaenoptéridés (rorquals ou baleinoptères), et représentent avec le cachal (odontocités) le plus gros de tous les animaux connus [...]
Spanish (Mamíferos; Pesca comercial)
ballena [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cetáceo, el mayor de todos los animales conocidos, que llega a crecer hasta más de 30 m de longitud. Su color es, en general, oscuro por encima y blanquecino por debajo. Vive en todos los mares, preferentemente en los polares.