English (Mammals)
Bryde's whale [correct]; Eden's whale [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Balaenopteridae.
French (Mammifères)
rorqual d'Eden [correct, masculine noun]; rorqual tropical [correct, masculine noun]; rorqual de Bryde [correct, masculine noun]; baleinoptère de Bryde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Balaenopteridae.