English (Mammals)
pygmy right whale [correct]; pygmy whale [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Neobalaenidae.
French (Mammifères)
baleine pygmée [correct, feminine noun]; baleine franche pygmée [correct, feminine noun]; baleine franche naine [correct, feminine noun]; baleine naine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Neobalaenidae.