English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Persian wheat [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
blé de perse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
trigo de Persia [masculine noun]