English (Grain Growing)
late-sown wheat [correct]
CONT: Eyespot and lodging were less severe in late-sown wheat than an early-sown wheat.
French (Culture des céréales)
blé semé tard [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
trigo de siembra tardía [correct, masculine noun]