English (Botany; Grain Growing)
emmer [correct]; emmer wheat [correct]; two-grained spelt [correct]; two-grained wheat [correct]
DEF: [A] primitive form of wheat.
OBS: emmer: term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Botanique; Culture des céréales)
amidonnier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Forme primitive du blé.
OBS: emmer : terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Botánica; Cultivo de cereales)
trigo almidonero [masculine noun]; escanda de dos carreras [feminine noun]