English (Worms and Related Organisms; Animal Pests (Crops))
wheat seed gall nematode [correct]; seed gall nematode [correct]; wheat nematode [correct]
OBS: A nematode of the Anguinidae family.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
nématode du blé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Nématode de la famille des Anguinidae.