English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
Canada Eastern Feed [correct]; CEFD [correct]; CE Feed [correct]; Canada Eastern Feed Wheat [correct]; CEFD [correct]; CEFD
CONT: Canada Eastern Feed (CE Feed). Characteristics: any class or variety of wheat (amber durum is not eligible for this class). End uses: feed.
OBS: An Eastern Canada wheat class.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
Blé fourrager de l'Est canadien [correct, masculine noun]; CEFD [correct, masculine noun]; Fourrager EC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Blé fourrager de l'Est canadien […] Caractéristiques : toute classe ou variété de blé autre que le blé dur ambré. Utilisations finales : fourrage.
OBS: Classe de blé de l'Est canadien.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
trigo forrajero del este canadiense [masculine noun]