English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
processed wheat flour
DEF: process: to subject to a particular method, system, or technique of preparation, handling or other treatment designed to effect a particular result
French (Minoterie et céréales)
farine de blé traitée [feminine noun]
OBS: les sons, gruaux et semoules sont ainsi progressivement séparés; les semoules sont à leur tour traitées.