English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
defatted wheat germ [correct]; de-fatted wheat germ [correct]
DEF: Wheat germ from which most of the fats (oil) have been removed.
CONT: Illustrative of defatted wheat germ suitable as starting material for the process of [the food coloring and flavoring agent] are those defatted products which have been obtained by subjecting wheat germ to solvent extraction and defatting...
French (Minoterie et céréales)
germe de blé délipidé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Molinería y cereales)
germen de trigo desgrasado [correct, masculine noun]