English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
rear wheel alignment [correct]; rear-end alignment [correct]
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
réglage du train arrière [correct, masculine noun]; réglage de la géométrie arrière [proposal, masculine noun]