English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
truck and wheel assembly
CONT: ... the new cars have better truck and wheel assemblies ...
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
ensemble bogie-essieux [see observation, masculine noun]; ensemble boggie-essieux [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: bogie : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).