English (Aircraft Systems; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
wheel cage [correct]
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
puits du train d'atterrissage [correct, masculine noun]; cage pare-éclat [correct, feminine noun]