English (Road Traffic; Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
Denver boot [correct]; wheel clamp [correct]
DEF: [A] device attached to the wheel of a parked car to prevent it being driven away ...
French (Circulation routière; Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
sabot de Denver [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grosse pince utilisée pour bloquer une roue d'une voiture en stationnement illicite.
OBS: Le sabot de Denver peut aussi être utilisé comme dispositif antivol.
Spanish (Tránsito vial; Accesorios para vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
cepo [correct, masculine noun]; inmovilizador [correct, masculine noun]