English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; Hand Tools; Property Upkeeping)
rotary lawn-edger; wheel verge cutter
CONT: Heavy-duty rotary lawn-edger. Rubber roller-wheel, offset 2 1/2" from cutter. Easy to use. Crisp action.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Outillage à main; Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
molette [feminine noun]
DEF: Outil de jardinier pour travailler les gazons.