English (Scientific Instruments; Glassware)
cutting wheel [correct]; cutter wheel [correct]; tubing cutter wheel; wheel of tubing cutter
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Objets en verre)
molette [feminine noun]; molette pour coupe-tube [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.