English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
rear wheel hub [correct]
CONT: ...the new Short/Long Arm ... rear suspension is a multi-link design that locates each rear wheel hub with a short upper control arm, a longer lower control arm, and an additional lateral link.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
moyeu de roue arrière [correct, masculine noun]