English (Lamps; Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
nose wheel landing light [correct]; nose gear landing light [correct]
French (Lampes; Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
phare d'atterrissage train avant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: phare d'atterrissage train avant : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.