English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
scrolling wheel mouse [correct]
OBS: The mouse wheel can be used to scroll up or down in Windows programs such as word processing programs.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
souris à molette de défilement [correct, feminine noun]