English (Cycling; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
spoke [correct]; wheel spoke [correct]
DEF: One of the bars, rods or rings radiating from the hub.
OBS: Terms usually used in the plural.
French (Cyclisme; Motos et motoneiges)
rayon [correct, masculine noun]; rai [masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce de bois ou de métal qui relie le moyeu à la jante d'une roue.
OBS: Le mot «broche» souvent employé est un terme régional.
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Ciclismo; Motocicletas y motos de nieve)
radio [correct, masculine noun]; rayo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Términos utilizados generalmente en plural.