English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
spoke wheel [correct]; cast spoke wheel [correct]
DEF: [A] rotating member [,usually with five or six spokes,] that provides for mounting and support of demountable rims.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
roue à rayons [correct, feminine noun]; roue moulée à rayons [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce rotative [comprenant habituellement cinq ou six rayons] produite pour monter et fixer des jantes amovibles.