English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
four-wheel steering [correct]; 4WS [correct]
DEF: A steering system which controls all four wheels simultaneously.
CONT: The mid engine two-seater features four-wheel drive electronic suspension, four-wheel steering ...
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
direction à quatre roues [correct, feminine noun]; système à quatre roues directrices [masculine noun]
DEF: Système de direction qui commande les quatre roues simultanément.