English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
single wheel steering
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
direction indépendante [feminine noun]
Spanish (Dispositivos de mando (Componentes mecánicos); Sistemas de dirección (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
dirección independiente [feminine noun]