English (Ship and Boat Parts)
steering wheel [correct]; ship’s wheel [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux)
roue de gouvernail [correct, feminine noun]; barre à roue [correct, feminine noun]; roue de navire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roue munie de poignées qui sert à manœuvrer le gouvernail.