English (Road Transport)
wheel track [correct]
CONT: Wheel Track. Riding in the centre of the lane should be avoided due to the oil slick that accumulate due to cars - it is slippery. You should either ride on the left hand side of the oil slick (left wheel track) or right hand side (right wheel track).
PHR: left wheel track, right wheel track
French (Transport routier)
bande de roulement [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: bande de roulement de droite, bande de roulement de gauche