English (Farm Tractors)
high clearance tractor [correct]; high-wheel tractor [correct]; straddle tractor [correct]
CONT: The cultivation of vineyards has led to the production of ... a high clearance tractor capable of straddling one or more rows.
French (Tracteurs agricoles)
tracteur enjambeur [correct, masculine noun]; enjambeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de tracteur enjambant un rang de culture.
CONT: Le tracteur enjambeur destiné à enjamber 1 ou 2 rangs de vigne, peut être soit un tracteur standard monté sur un châssis-pont enjambeur, soit un tracteur enjambeur conçu comme tel.
Spanish (Tractores agrícolas)
tractor zancudo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Los tractores [...] que se emplean en viticultura [...] son muy altos y entre sus ruedas media la anchura suficiente para poder pasar entre las hileras de plantas.