English (Farm Tractors)
three wheel tractor [correct]; tricycle tractor [correct]
DEF: A type of tractor which consists of a tricycle type wheel arrangement.
CONT: The optional ... Joystick Controller ... eliminates the operator leg, knee, ankle and foot fatigue associated with conventional foot controllers and takes the mystery out of operating a three wheel tractor, virtually eliminating the tri-wheel propel and steering learning curve.
French (Tracteurs agricoles)
tracteur à trois roues [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tractores agrícolas)
tractor de tres ruedas [correct, masculine noun]; tractor triciclo [correct, masculine noun]