English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
rear track width [correct]; rear wheel tread
CONT: Improvements to the suspension, steering and increases to the front and rear track width have improved the handling and ride comfort of the Renault Sport Clio 182.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
voie arrière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'empattement du Tundra Double Cab est plus long de 310 mm [...] et on a ajouté environ 62 mm [...] à la voie arrière [...]
OBS: voie : distance entre les roues d'un même essieu, mesurée entre les plans moyens des roues à leur intersection avec le sol.