English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
front track width [correct]; front track [correct]; front wheel tread
CONT: Improvements to the suspension, steering and increases to the front and rear track width have improved the handling and ride comfort of the Renault Sport Clio 182.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
voie avant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est fréquent qu'un véhicule ait une voie avant et une voie arrière différentes.
OBS: voie : distance entre les roues d'un même essieu, mesurée entre les plans moyens des roues à leur intersection avec le sol.