English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad); Railroad Maintenance; Rolling Stock (Railroads))
shelled wheel tread [correct]; shelled tread [correct]
OBS: Wheel defects.
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
table de roulement écaillée [correct, feminine noun]; table écaillée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Avarie aux roues.