English (Pest Control Equipment)
barrow-mounted sprayer [correct]; barrel sprayer [correct, United States]; barrel pump [correct, United States]; cart sprayer [correct]
DEF: A manually operated hydraulic sprayer mounted on a frame with wheelbarrow type handles and one or two wheels.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux)
pulvérisateur sur brouette [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo para la lucha antiparasitaria)
pulverizador de carretilla [correct, masculine noun]